List of the Participants
  1. Ms. Kanika Bansal, IISER, Pune
  2. Ms. Subhasri Chatterjee, IISER, Kolkata
  3. Ms. Sonali Prava Dash, NIST
  4. Ms. Ekata Ghate, U Pune
  5. Ms. Richa Goel, IITB-TIFR
  6. Ms. Ann Mary K A, M.G.University
  7. Dr. Sunita Kedia, PRL
  8. Ms. Carina Maliakkal, TIFR
  9. Ms. Sudha Nirmala, UH
  10. Dr. Sathyavathi Ravulapalli, UH
  11. Ms. Jalpa Soni, IISER, Kolkata
  12. Ms. Reshmi Thomas, IISER, Tvm
  13. Ms. Litty Varghese, TIFR
  14. Mr. Anandkumar A, U Pondicherry
  15. Mr. A.Srinivasa Rao, IISER, Tvm
  16. Mr. Nilesh Awari, TIFR
  17. Mr. K. Bandopadhyay, IISER, Kolkata
  18. Mr. Sudipta Kumar Bera, IISER, Kolkata
  19. Mr. Raju Botta, UH
  20. Mr. Sudhakar Reddy Bongu, IIT M
  21. Mr. Nandan Kumar Das, IISER, Kolkata
  22. Mr. Arindam Dasgupta, IISER, Pune
  23. Mr. Sayantan Ghosh, IISER, Kolkata
  24. Mr. Sekhar Halubai, UH
  25. Mr. Ajay Jha, TIFR
  26. Mr. Sachin Kasture, TIFR
  27. Mr. Vimal Kishore, PRL
  28. Mr. Ummer K V, IIT Kanpur
  29. Mr. Vijith K, IISER, Tvm
  30. Dr. Mahesh Kumar, NPL
  31. Mr. Gajendra Mulay, TifR
  32. Mr. Swapnesh Panigrahi, TIFR
  33. Mr. Shankar Pidishetty, UH
  34. Mr. Basudev Roy,IISER, Kolkata
  35. Mr. Devaraju S, RGUKT, Hyderabad
  36. Mr. Nihit Saigal, TIFR
  37. Mr. Abhishek Singh, TIFR
  38. Mr. Raghunandan Shukla, TIFR
  39. Mr. Ravitej Uppu, TIFR
  40. Dr.Nikesh V.V., TIFR
  41. Mr. Y. V. Jayasurya, TIFR
  42. Mr. Balaji Y., UH
  43. Mr. D. Rajesh, UH
  44. Mr. Sanjeeb Dey, UH
  45. Mr. Harshavardhan Reddy P, UH
  46. Mr. Bharati Neelamraju, UH
  47. Mr. Somnath Chatterjee, UH
  1. G. S. Agarwal, Oklahoma State U, USA
  2. Ayan Banerjee, IISER, Kolkata
  3. S.A. Biehs, Carl von Ossietzky Univ, Germany
  4. N. Bonod, Fresnel Institute, Mersaille, France
  5. K. Bliokh, RIKEN, Japan
  6. Rama Chari, RRCAT
  7. Rikki Coles, U. Sheffield, UK
  8. S. Combrie, Thales Research, France
  9. Mandar Deshmukh, TIFR, Mumbai
  10. Q. F. Dai, SCAU, China
  11. J. Das Gupta, TIFR, Mumbai
  12. Kishan Dholakia, St. Andrews, UK
  13. J. Jaya Balan, RRCAT
  14. Martin Lopez Garcia, U. of Bristol, UK
  15. S. Dutta Gupta, U. of Hyderabad
  16. A. V. Gopal, TIFR, Mumbai
  17. Nirmalya Ghosh, IISER, Kolkata
  18. Nirmal Kumar, U. of Hyderabad
  19. Ghanashyam Krishna M, U. of Hyderabad
  20. Harish Krishnamoorthy, Queens College, NY, USA
  21. Sheng Lan, SCNU, China
  22. Christina MacLuaghlin, U. Toronto, Canada
  23. O. J. F. Martin, EPFL, Lausanne, Switzerland
  24. Sushil Mujumdar, TIFR, Mumbai
  25. Manoj Namboothiry, IISER, Thiruvananthapuram
  26. Chandrabhas Narayana, JNCASR, Bangalore
  27. D. Narayana Rao, U. of Hyderabad
  28. G. V. Pavan Kumar, IISER, Pune
  29. S. S. Prabhu, TIFR, Mumbai
  30. S. Anantha Ramakrishna, IIT, Kanpur
  31. Jamie Stokes, U. Bristol, UK
  32. R. S. Swathi, IISER, Thiruvananthapuram
  33. George Thomas, IISER,
  34. Ashok Udayagiri, U. of Hyderabad
  35. A. S. Vengurlekar, TIFR, Mumbai
  36. Mu Wang, Nanjing University, China

Organizers

  • TIFR
  • University of Hyderabad
  • TCIS

Patrons

  • Director TIFR
  • VC, UH
  • Director TCIS
  • Director ICTS

The Architects of the Meeting

  • G S Agarwal
  • S Dutta Gupta
  • A Venu Gopal
  • S S Prabhu
  • S. Venu Gopal Rao
  • P Anantha Lakshmi
  • Suneel Singh
  • Sushil Mujumdar
  • Jyotishman Dasgupta

Contact Email Addresses

  • metain2012@gmail.com
  • achanta@tifr.res.in
  • prabhu@tifr.res.in
  • palsp@uohyd.ernet.in
  • suneelsp@uohyd.ernet.in